SAN ANTONIO CHAPTER
SONS OF THE AMERICAN REVOLUTION
PATRIOTS AND COMPATRIOTS
LISTING

 

 

 

This List Represents Compatriots of the San Antonio Chapter SAR from 1930 to the Present and their Patriot Ancestors

To SEARCH this page press " <Ctrl> F " Then type the name you are looking for.

The Highlighted Names have Links to more Detailed Information - Click on them to Read More

 

SAN ANTONIO CHAPTER SONS OF THE AMERICAN REVOLUTION

PATRIOTS AND COMPATRIOTS

 

Patriot Service State  of Service Compatriot Note
         
Adams, John   MA Thompson, Col. Milton S.  
Adams, Nathaniel PVT MD Adams, Matthew Whittington  
Adams, Nathaniel PVT PA Adams Jr, LCDR Paul Woolman  
Adams, Robert CS PS VA Gullett, Billy Jack  
Adams, Robert "the younger" Captain VA Maverick, Maury  
Adams, Robert Jr. Capt, CS  VA Maverick, Maury  
Alden, Elisha 2nd Lt MA Higginson, Jon Patrick Alden  
Alden, Elisha 2nd Lt  MA Higginson, Jerry Alden  
Alden, Elisha Militia MA Higginson Jr, Jerry Alden Chapter President 2008-2009
Alden, Noah PS MA Higginson Jr, Jerry Alden  
Aldrich, George Jr. Pvt PS MA Aldrich, Russell Austin  
Allen Militia NC Metts Jr, Albert Caswell Honorary Chapter President 2009
Allen, Ananias Private, Militia NC Howard, Carlton Scott  
Allen, Ananias Private, Militia NC Jacobs, Tyler Allen  
Allen, Ananias Pvt Militia NC Thompson, Kyle Edward  
Allen, Ananias Pvt Militia NC Thompson, Kurt Anthony  
Allen, Isaac C. PVT VA Flint, Joseph Edwin  
Allin, William PS   Metts Jr, Albert Caswell Honorary Chapter President 2009
Allison, Richard   MD Allison, Noah Dwight  
Allred, William PVT Militia NC Allred, Edward William  
Allred, William PVT Militia NC Allred Jr, William Sanders  
Alsworth, Andrew Militia PA Coleman, Ronald Richmond  
Amburgey, John     Collins, Mark Alan  
Anderson, Denny   SC McCurdy, Dr. Marion Wallace  
Anderson, John CS VA Maverick, Maury  
Anderson, Richard PS VA Price, Allen Stephen  
Anderson, Richard Colonel Militia VA Price, Allen Palmer  
Anderson, Robert General SC Maverick, Maury  
Anderson, Robert General SC Maverick Sr, Samuel A.  
Anderson, Thomas PVT militia VA Dixon, David Patrick  
Anderson, Thomas PVT NC Anderson Sr, Daniel Richard  
Anderson, Thomas PVT NC Anderson Jr, Daniel Richard  
Anderson, Thomas PVT NC Anderson, Randal Clayton  
Anderson, Walter PS   Metts Jr, Albert Caswell Honorary Chapter President 2009
Armistead, John Colonel VA Roberts III, Boone Carlisle  
Armstrong, Thomas PVT Militia PA Clemens, LTC John Moore  
Arnold, Peter Militia PA Arnold, Thomas Howard  
Ater Sr, George PVT Cont Line VA Sessums III, Ernest Alexander  
Atwood Sr, Elisha Corp Militia CS CT Krimbill, Norman Bobby  
Bailey, Ebenezer   MA Robinson, Eugene Webster  
Baines, George PS NC Baines, John Delavan  
Baines, George PS NC Baines, John M.  
Baker, Joseph Dr., CS Committee of Safety MA Huck, Phillips Clarke  
Baldwin, Nathan SGT CL Dragoons NJ Osborn II, Thomas Noel  
Ball, Zopher   VA Logan, Bard Arnold Chapter President 1963-1964
Bannister, John Capt MA Bannister, Douglas M.  
Bannister, John Capt MA Bannister, John Holland dec. 2011
Barber, John Capt, CS, PS NC Strozier, Max Starcke TXSSAR Perpetual & National Life
Barham, Hartwell Pvt VA Kennedy, Todd Patrick  
Barnett, John Capt. Militia GA Huson Jr., Hobart  
Barnett, William     Barnett, James Alexander Charter Chapter Member
Bartlett, Thomas   NH Bartlett, Terrell  
Bell, Jeremiah Ensign Militia, PS VA Graves, Ronald Nelson  
Bemis, Timothy PS MA Shepherd IV, Scott Bailious  
Bemis, Timothy PS MA Shepherd III, Scott Bailious  
Benbrook, Ezekiel Capt, PS NC Wilder, Robert T.  
Benbrook, Ezekiel Capt, PS NC Baker, Stephen Mansker Benbrook  
Benbrook, Ezekiel Capt, PS NC Baker, Elwyn Wardlowe  
Benbrook, Ezekiel Capt, PS NC Baker III, Lester Allan  
Benbrook, Ezekiel Capt, PS NC Baker Jr, Lester Allan  
Benedict, Abraham   CT Lorenzen, Rodney J.  
Berry, Francis soldier militia VA Murdock, Sammie Lee  
Berry, John PVT VA Fisher, Hon. O. Clark  
Bethell, William Capt Militia NC Metts III, Albert Caswell  
Bethell, William Militia NC Metts Jr, Albert Caswell Honorary Chapter President 2009
Bibb, Benjamin   VA Bibb, Richard Fischer Charter Chapter Member
Bierbauer, Casper PVT Militia PA Bierbower, James Culver Charter Chapter Member
Billingsley, Samuel PVT NC Spears, Judge Carleton Blaise  
Birge, James PVT CT Cannon, Craig Scott  
Blackburn, Thomas LtCol Militia  VA Kownslar, Allan Owen  
Bland, James soldier NC Smith, Colin Medford  
Bland, James soldier NC Smith, Christopher Thomas  
Bliss Sr., Zadock   CT Loughridge, Walter Eugene  
Bonner, Joseph 6th VA VA Metts Jr, Albert Caswell Honorary Chapter President 2009
Bonner, Thomas soldier SC Spain, Dr. Jerry Clyde  
Booker, George Lt Militia VA Booker, Earl Rae  
Boone, Edward soldier VA Walters, Thomas Hershel  
Boosinger, Conrad Cont Line PA Elliott, William Franklin  
Booth, Richard   CT Chamberlin, LTC Oliver Booth  TXSSAR President 1972-1973, Patriot Medal 1972, Chapter President 1967-1968 
Boucher, Daniel     Reed, Jamison Finley  
Bourne, Francis Corporal VA Dupree, John T.  
Bowen, Joseph Surgeon, ENS, CL RI Baron, Campbell Bronner Pensioner
Bowen, Lt. Hugh Reece Lt. VA Bowen, Frederick E.  
Bowles, Charles PVT Cont Line VA Ware, Col. Joseph Milton Patriot Medal 1997, Chapter President 1993-1995
Boyd, John PVT VA Green III, Robert Pershing  
Boyd, John wagoner PVT Cont Line VA Green Jr, Robert Pershing  
Boyd, Joseph PVT Militia PA Elsey II, David Peter  
Bradford, Col. John Col.   VA Dacbert, David M.  
Bradley, James soldier NC Harris, Edwin Sanage  
Bradshaw, Hugh PS   Metts Jr, Albert Caswell Honorary Chapter President 2009
Brady, James PVT PA Brady, Matthew Judson Youth #1164
Brady, James PVT PA Brady, Harold Judson  
Brady, James PVT PA Brady, Robert Judson  
Brakebill, Peter   PA Landers, Franklin A.  
Brandon, Richard Sergeant, KIA SC Bechnell III, George Phelps wpns
Bransford, William PVT VA McShane, Michael Bransford  
Brawner, Richard PS MD Stanton, William Aloysius  
Brewer, John Ranger PA VA Jones, Charles Edwin  
Brittain, Joseph PVT NC Harding, LTC Lynn Blackmore  
Brooks, William     Brooks, David Cowan transfer from Ohio
Broughton, Job Pvt GA Ball, Gerald Dannie pensioner
Brown Sr, William     Chase IV, Charles Amos  
Brown, Benjamin Doctor MA Brown Jr, Col. Bryan Wells USAF  
Brown, Dempsey Cont Line NC Harding, Scott Hill  
Brown, John PS refined Salt Petre CT Elliott, David Bruce  
Brown, John PS refined Salt Petre CT Elliott, Donald Gates  
Bruen, Joseph   NJ Cooper, Col. Charles F.F.  
Bryan, William PVT NC Gillette, John Mathew Pensioner, Transferred out to FLSSAR in 2009
Buckley Sr, William PVT VA Newton, Joseph Bradshaw  
Buckner, Jesse PS NC Dupree, John T.  
Buell, Timothy SGT Cont Line CT Buell V, LTC William Collins DC/NY transfer Pensioner
Buford, Henry soldier   Hollje, LTC. John Buford Honorary 2012
Bull, Ambrose soldier NC Brendel, Dr. William Bernard  
Burleson II, Aaron PVT NC Mongomery Jr, Porter Athrel  
Burleson, Aaron PVT NC Baker, Brandon Burleson  
Burleson, Aaron PVT NC Baker, Bruce Willmann  
Burleson, Aaron PVT NC Baker Jr, Jesse Albert  
Burnham, Joshua Capt Militia CT Burnham, Col. Perry Hummel UT transfer, Honorary Chapter President 1998
Burnley, Henry   VA White, Joseph Madison  
Burns, Edward Soldier Cont Line CT Roeder, Max Byerly  
Burr, Samuel   CT Burr, John Kelsey  
Bushnell, Alexander Capt Militia CT Hoppe, Jeffrey Leonard  
Bushnell, Alexander Capt Militia CT Keir, Robert Edward  
Byram, Ebenezer soldier NC Hubbard, Jason Kent  
Byram, Ebenezer soldier NC Hubbard, Carl Mason  
Byram, Japhet PVT Militia NJ Connell, Rev. David Alan  
Cabe, Barnaby     Chase IV, Charles Amos  
Cabe, William     Chase IV, Charles Amos  
Cabell, Col. Nicholas Colonel VA Beretta, Col. John Ward "Jack" TXSSAR BOM 1938, Charter Chapter Member
Calderon, Juan Jose PS TX Perez, Rueben Micheal Tx Connection
Calhoun, John Capt Militia SC Marshall, Prevost  
Calloway Sr, Joshua PS   Metts Jr, Albert Caswell Honorary Chapter President 2009
Cantine, Abraham Lt Militia NY Harrell, Jefferson Mossler  
Cantine, Abraham Lt Militia NY Harrell, Jacques Michael  
Cantine, Abraham Militia PS NY Harrell, John Kenneth Patriot Medal 2001
Carpenter, Jeremiah Soldier, CS VA Talbott, Scott Eric  
Carter, Edward PS VA Sandoz, John Randolph  
Carter, Edward   VA Sandoz, Col. Thomas R.  
Cartwright, Mathew   MD Roberts, Hugh Jackson  
Cartwright, Robert   NC Gwin, LTC Charles C.  
Casanova, Manuel PS LA Garcia, Paul Casanova New Spain
Casten, John   NY Casten, Louis Leland TXSSAR President 1963-1964, Chapter President 1962-1963, National VP
Cavett, Moses Captain Militia, PS NC Salatino, Roland 2010 TXSSAR Eagle Scout
Cavett, Moses Captain Militia, PS NC Lewallen, Parker Jay  
Cavett, Moses Captain Militia, PS NC Lewallen, Lander Kyle  
Cavett, Moses Captain Militia, PS NC Lewallen, Jay Mayne  
Chalk, Sgt. William Sgt. NC Sierk, Carroll H.  
Chamberlin, Eleazer SGT Militia, PS CT Chamberlin III, Oliver Booth  
Chamberlin, Henry   MA Chamberlin, LTC Oliver Booth  TXSSAR President 1972-1973, Patriot Medal 1972, Chapter President 1967-1968 
Champion, Col. Henry Colonel CT Hills, Col. Jedediah Hunnington  
Chandler, Abiel     Basler, Gerard Gene MA Transfer
Chappell, James soldier VA White, Robert Miles (Ford)  
Cheatwood, William PS VA Ware, Col. Joseph Milton Patriot Medal 1997, Chapter President 1993-1995
Chenoweth, John PVT Cont Line VA Orr, John Jay Widow & Heir Pensioner
Child, Elisha Captain Militia CT Child, Donald Eugene  
Clark, Anthony Militia MD VA Brown, Wayne Edward  
Clark, Anthony Militia MD VA Brown, Gary Ronald  
Clark, Anthony Militia MD VA Brown, Dale Edward  
Clark, Anthony Militia MD VA Brown, Harry Edward Active in 1993
Clark, John Dr., CS Committee of Safety CT Huck, Phillips Clarke  
Clark, Matthias PS NY Dupree, John T.  
Clark, Robert Lt Militia PS CS VA Rohrbough, Col. Frank G. Patriot Medal 2012, Chapter President 2007-2008
Claughton Jr, Pemberton Captain Militia, CS, PS VA Baron Jr, Peter Thomas Patriot Medal 2013, Chapter President 2010-2011
Clay, James PS VA Strozier, Max Starcke TXSSAR Perpetual & National Life
Cleveland, Samuel   MA Milton, Clarence Lee  
Clyde, Joseph Captain Minutemen NH Atkinson, Harold O'Hanlon  
Cock, Agnes PS   Metts Jr, Albert Caswell Honorary Chapter President 2009
Cock, George PS   Metts Jr, Albert Caswell Honorary Chapter President 2009
Cock, John W. PS   Metts Jr, Albert Caswell Honorary Chapter President 2009
Codding, James Corp. MA Dwyer, LTC John Lawrence  
Coleman, Stephen Lt Militia VA Maverick, Maury  
Cook, Russel Militia RI Taylor, James Edward  
Cook, Valentine PS VA Brock, Lindsey C. Dual FL, PG 
Cooper, William PVT MD Cook, Frederick Forrest  
Coppedge, Thomas Soldier VA Ware, Col. Joseph Milton Patriot Medal 1997, Chapter President 1993-1995
Corbett, Ichabod PVT Militia MA Corbett, Richard Joseph  
Cornelison, Conrad PVT NC Cowan, Jack Vance Widow Pensioner
Cornelius, Charles Corp VA State Line VA Martin Jr, Troy Seay  
Cory, Jonathan PS NJ Bronner, Herbert Benjamin Transfer to VA 
Cory, Jonathan PS NJ Baron Jr, Peter Thomas Patriot Medal 2013, Chapter President 2010-2011
Cottle, Sylvanus     Kasprzyk, Christopher Michael  
Cottle, Sylvanus soldier  VT Brockman, Elmo Lee  
Cowan, George Capt Militia NC Metts Jr, Albert Caswell Honorary Chapter President 2009
Cowley, Saint Leger Adjutant Cont Line NY Cracken, John Robert William  
Crafts, Edward Captain Cont Line MA Beebe, John McRae  
Cralle, John SGT Cont Line, PS VA Udovich, William Joseph Valley Forge
Cralle, John SGT Cont Line, PS VA Udovich, John David Valley Forge
Cralle, John SGT Cont Line, PS VA Baron, Campbell Bronner Valley Forge
Cralle, John SGT Cont Line, PS VA Baron Jr, Peter Thomas Valley Forge, Patriot Medal 2013, Chapter President 2010-2011
Cralle, Samuel LT Militia VA Baron Jr, Peter Thomas Valley Forge, Patriot Medal 2013, Chapter President 2010-2011
Cramer, Helfer PVT Militia PA Haley, Michael Patrick  
Cramer, Helfer PVT PA Haley, James Lowell  
Cramer, Helfer PVT PA Haley, Col. Louis Edward Live Oak/ dec. 2011, Patriot Medal 1999, Chapter President 1996-1998
Cromartie, William   NC Lee, Maj John C.  
Crutcher, William State Line VA Ware, Col. Joseph Milton Patriot Medal 1997, Chapter President 1993-1995
Cryer Sr, Morgan PVT SC Parsons, Kenneth Charles  
Cryer Sr, Morgan PVT SC Parsons Jr, Clyde Thomas  
Culler, Benjamin PVT SC McNair Jr, Harry Eugene  
Culpepper, Joseph Soldier PS SC Griffin, James Hardy Trans. Patrick Henry
Cummins, Moses Soldier VA Crist, Robert L.  
Cummins, Moses Soldier VA Crist, Schuylar W.  
Cunningham Sr, Christopher PS NC Cunningham Sr, Grady Arthur  
Cunningham Sr, Christopher PS NC Wille, Christopher Grady Youth #1184
Cunningham, Christopher Sr. PS NC Wille, Kyle Robert  
Curbello, Jose Antonio PS TX Garcia, Henry Andrew Jr. Tx Connection, Chapter President Feb 2016-2017
Curbello, Jose Antonio PS TX Perez, George E. Tx Connection
Curbello, Jose Antonio PS TX Perez, Rueben Micheal Tx Connection
Curbello, Jose Antonio PS TX Smith, David Noel Tx Connection
Curry, John PVT Militia PA Freeman, Col. Eldon Vard NJ transfer Pensioner
Curry, Perry   VA Gude, Warren W.  
Curtis, Paul PS MA Sullivan, Meddie Charles III  
Dakin, Amos Militia NH Feely, Patrick Duncan  
Danforth, John Sgt Militia  MA Pope, Joe Delwin  
Davenport, William   VA McDavid, Judge Albert Calhoun TXSSAR President 1936
Davis, Warren soldier VA Davis Jr, James Ludwell  
De Fleitas, Domingo Surgeon Navy LA Edwards, Herman Isaac New Spain
Dedman, Samuel Major Militia PS CS VA Cowan, Jack Vance  
DeFord, Thomas   MD Booth, Frederick L.  
Delgado, Manuel PS TX Perez, George E. Tx Connection
Delgado, Manuel PS TX Perez, Rueben Micheal Tx Connection
Delone, Nicholas     Smith, Cyril Philip Corpus Christi
Denman, Christopher PVT Militia, PS NJ Baron Jr, Peter Thomas  
Denslow, Joseph PVT MA Arter 3rd, LTC Theodore LA transfer
Derrick, George PVT Militia PA Behrends, Earle Derrick TXSSAR President 1951-1953
Devereux, Charles     Clanton, William Maurice  
Devereux, Charles     Clanton, John Leonard Corpus Christi
Dew, Samuel PS VA Smith Jr, Richard Wayne  
Dew, Samuel PS VA Smith, Richard Wayne  
Dewey, Daniel Capt CT Lockwood, Randolph  
Dewey, Daniel Captain CT Lockwood, LTC Randolph Scott Dewey TXSSAR President 1968-1969
Dewey, Daniel Captain CT Sludder Jr, James Thomas  
Dibrell, Charles PVT Militia VA Dibrell, John Thomas TN transfer
Dickson, Joseph Capt Militia NC Ruckman, Paul  
Dillard Sr., James     Ware, Col. Joseph Milton  
Dillard, James Capt VA Ware, Col. Joseph Milton Valley Forge
Dinsmore, James PVT Cont Line NC Perry, Gov. Rick  
Dixon, Henry     Snyder III, Edward C.  
Dixon, Henry     Snyder Jr, Edward Courtland  
Doggett, Coleman PS VA Baron Jr, Peter Thomas  
Doherty, George Major Militia NC Bond, William Wigley  
Donnell Sr, George   NC Donnell, George Ralph  
Door Jr, Philip PVT NY Summerfield, Col. Ralph Scott  
Dorsey, Capt Daniel Captain   Jackson, Brig Gen James L.  
Doughty, Daniel     Barnds, Richard Marvin transfer from KS
Douglas, Asa Capt NY Small Jr, James Willaim  
Douglas, Asa Capt CT Small, John Hart  
Douglas, Capt. Asa Captain NY Small, Francis P.  
Downing, John quartermaster SC Downing, Roland Granville Dual State primary DE
Dreisbach Jr, Simon CS PS PA Harcourt, George Wayne  
Duguay, Joseph PS IL Yoachum, David Carl  
Duguay, Joseph PS IL Bogy, Dr. Louis Tol  
Dulaney, Benjamin PVT, PS VA Rogers Jr, Charles J. Pensioner
Dunn, James PVT VA Scull III, Walter Gambier Florida transfer
Dutcher, William Captain NY Dutcher, Barent Churchill  
Dutcher, William Captain NY Dutcher, Col. Harold William  
DuVal, Samuel Sr. PS  VA Pfieffer, Fred Nelson  
DuVal, Samuel Sr. PS  VA Pfieffer, Kenneth Ward  
Early Jr, Jeremiah Colonel Militia PS VA Price, Mallory Deane  
Edson, Nathan SGT Minuteman MA Schmutz, Nathan Lee  
Ehle, Peter Corp Militia NY McKenna, Peter Howard  
Eichelberger, Adam Capt PA Robinson III, James Patrick  
Eldredge, Aristotle Lt, PS VA West, Billy Don  
Ellison, Robert soldier SC Finnern Jr, Frank Robert  
Ellison, Robert soldier SC Orosco, Kenneth Randell  
Espy, Samuel PVT PA Pennington Jr, Lee Roberts DC transfer
Evans, John Colonel Militia VA Parmer, Dr. Jess Norman  
Fairbanks, Drury 2nd Lt Minuteman MA Lange, Casey Abbott  
Fairbanks, Drury PVT MA Meyer, LCDR Vaughan Benjamin  
Fairbanks, Joshua   MA Casten, Louis Leland TXSSAR President 1963-1964
Farrand, Bethuel Lt.  NJ Andrews, Curtis Fields  
Farrar, Jonathan LT Militia MA Taylor, Rev. James Charles  
Felix, Stephen PVT PA Smith, Cyril Philip Corpus Christi
Felt, Jonathan   MA Felt, Floyd E.  
Fenner, Richard Lt Cont Line NC Babb, Preston Fenner  
Fenner, Richard Lt Cont Line NC Babb, Gerald Ransom  
Ferguson, James SGT   VA McClure II, Robert Alison Pensioner
Ferguson, James soldier VA Wilmeth III, John Robert  
Ferguson, James soldier VA Wilmeth, Richard Wayne  
Ferguson, James soldier VA Wilmeth Sr, John Robert Dec. Aug 2015. Perpetual/Life
Field, David PVT CT Perese, Francisco Winton  
Field, David PVT CT Perese, Dogan Joaquin  
Field, David PVT CT Perese, Dogan Aydin  
Field, John B. PVT Militia NJ Lake, Edwin Arthur  
Field, John B. PVT Militia NJ Lake, Capt. Robert J.  
Fisher, Charles CS NC Strozier, Max Starcke TXSSAR Perpetual & National Life
Fisher, William CS NC Strozier, Max Starcke TXSSAR Perpetual & National Life
Fleming, John QM, Sgt, CS, CL NC Hudson, James Patrick Sr.  
Fletcher, Richard Private, Militia VA Hornbuckle, Bradford Palmer  
Flores, Vizente PS SA TX Sutton, Christopher Carvajal Tx Connection
Flores, Vizente PS SA TX Ortega Jr, Henry Carvajal Tx Connection
Flores, Vizente PS TX Sutton III, James Henry Tx Connection
Flores, Vizente PS TX Sutton, Frank Erwin Tx Connection
Fortson, Thomas Lt, PS VA Jennings Jr, Frank Murry  
Fosselman, Philip P.   PA Henderson, CDR. John S.  
Foster, John PVT MD Moore, Grant Clifford  
Foster, John Reverand PVT MD Moore, Maj. Clifford Charles  
Foster, Thomas Private VA Councill, James David  
Fox, William Militia SC Arnaud Jr, LTC John Felix  
Frierson, Lt. John Lt. SC Engle Sr, Almer C.  
Frizzell, Nathan PVT Militia SC Broome, John David NY transfer
Froman Sr, John Paul Capt Militia   Metts Jr, Albert Caswell  
Fulenwider, John Militia PS NC Fulenwider, Jerome  
Gage, Abner Militia Cont Line NH Gage Jr, Stephen Norris  
Gann, Nathan Lt Militia NC Massingill, Jimmie Dee MA transfer
Gardner Sr. Lewis Major Militia GA Gardner, Lloyd Kelley  
Garrett, John   VA Callan, Dr. John Richard  
Garwood, Obed PVT Militia PA Williams Jr, Brig Gen. Charles Edwin  
Gatewood, Andrew PS CS VA Gatewood, Jack Patrick  
Gause Jr, William soldier CS NC Gause, Claude Owen  
Gehman, Jacob Militia PA Musselman, Paul Alfred  
Gehman, Jacob Militia PA Mussleman, David E.  
Gehman, Jacob Militia PA Musselman, Jamie Boothe  
Gibbons III, Thomas VA Cont Line, NC Militia NC VA Bell, Clarence Eugene  
Gibson, George Major Cont Line VA Gibson, Robert Moss  
Gill, Jones PVT Militia VA Ware, Col. Joseph Milton  
Gilliland, John soldier CS NC Caldwell, Walter Lawrence  
Gilman, Nicholas Private, Militia NH Richter, Matthew Dillon  
Gilman, Stephen     Gilman Jr, Harry A.  
Going, Drury PVT SC Gallatin, Albert Reeves  
Gordon, John PVT Militia NC Hensley, Jeffery Gordon  
Gordon, John Pvt VA Hensley, Gordon H.  
Gordon, Mrs. Rachel (St. John) PS VA Baron Jr, Peter Thomas  
Gould, Samuel Lt Minutemen MA Gould Sr, Dr. Richard Bruce  
Granado, Pedro Spanish Soldier TX Garcia, Daniel Jesus New Spain
Granado, Pedro Spanish Soldier TX Garcia, David Charles New Spain
Granado, Pedro Spanish Soldier TX Garcia, Daniel Jr. New Spain
Granado, Pedro Spanish Soldier TX Garcia John Joseph New Spain
Granado, Pedro Spanish Soldier TX Garcia, Daniel Coronado New Spain
Granado, Pedro Spanish Soldier TX Garcia, Roger John New Spain
Granado, Pedro Spanish Soldier TX Garcia, Edward Coronado New Spain
Granado, Pedro Spanish Soldier TX Garcia, Jesus Pablo Sr. New Spain
Gray, John soldier PA Metts Jr, Albert Caswell  
Green, Joseph   NH Graves, Col. Everett Marshall  
Green, Rev. Enoch Reverand  NJ Hicks Jr, Dr. Yale  
Greer, James Lt. Militia, PS VA Holden, Oliver  
Griffis, Thomas   VA Griffis, LTC Henry H.  
Groesbeck, John D PVT Militia NY Groesbeck, John Norton  
Groesbeck, John D PVT Militia NY Groesbeck, John Norton  
Groesbeck, John D PVT Militia NY Groesbeck, James Rigdon transfer MSSAR#44
Groesbeck, John D. soldier militia NY Baker, Glenn Earl  
Grow, John PVT CT Taylor, David Michael Grow  
Grubb, Conrad PVT, PS PA Christensen, James Charles  
Grubbs, Enoch PVT Militia SC Veal, Rev. David Lee  
Gundy, Jacob PVT PA Avard Jr, Stephen Lewis  
Halbert, William   VA McDavid, Judge Albert Calhoun TXSSAR President 1936
Hale, Thomas PVT Cont Line VA Dossmann, Sterley Glen  
Haley, Barnabus PVT VA Cowan, Jack Vance  
Hall, Samuel SGT MA Hall, Stacy Wilmot NJ transfer
Hambright, Frederick Colonel CS NC Butler, Jeffrey Darrell  
Hambright, Frederick Colonel CS NC Butler II, Edward Franklyn  
Hambright, Frederick Col, CS NC Butler, Edward Franklyn TN transfer
Hammond, George PVT NC Hammond, Col. Henry Lamar  
Hamon, Abraham PVT Militia PA Hamon, Philip Edson  
Han, Michael   CT Chamberlin, LTC Oliver Booth  TXSSAR President 1972-1973
Hancock, Stephen Pvt PS VA Hancock, Robert Norquest  
Hargrave, Hezekiah PVT NC Myler, Dr. Charles Bennett  
Harless Sr, Henry PVT Militia VA Greaves, Bobby Dean  
Harper, John Captain, PS VA Maverick, Maury  
Harris, Daniel PVT CT Harris, William Frank  
Harris, Samuel CS, PS NC Neill, Bailey  
Harris, West Lt. Cont Line NC Huck, Phillips Clarke  
Harrison, Carter Henry PS VA Kirby, Robert Ryan  
Harrison, Carter Henry PS CS VA Kirby, Carter Randolph  
Harrison, Reuben Henry PVT SC Rochelle, David Brevard  
Harvey, Benjamin PVT Militia CT Reese, Col. Robert Morris PA transfer
Hatchett, John Militia NJ Bussey II, COL Henry Manning  
Hatchett, John Militia NJ Bussey II, COL Henry Manning  
Haven, Elias   MA Haven Jr, Col. Samuel R.  
Hawes, Benjamin Colonel MA Francis II, Sidney Joseph  
Hawthorne, James soldier, PS SC Hawthorne, Kirkwood Smith  
Hawthorne, James soldier, PS SC Hawthorne, Francis Earl  
Haynes, Aaron Captain Cont Line MA Haines, Milton L. transfer to Boerne
Hays, John Capt IRE/PA Amdor, Robert Clinton Wash transfer
Haywood, Egbert General Assembly NC Huck, Phillips Clarke  
Heard, Thomas Capt VA Gibbens, Daniel Wyatt  
Heard, Thomas Capt VA Gibbens, Peter West  
Heard, Thomas Capt VA Gibbens, William Sidney  
Heard, Thomas Capt VA Gibbens, Robert Ray  
Heard, Thomas Capt VA Gibbens, John Wyatt  
Heath, John Cont Line, Morgan Rifles VA Heath, Edward Allen Valley Forge
Heath, William PVT CT Charles Jr, William Miller  
Henderson, Archibald soldier militia SC Jones, Ralph Bolton  
Henderson, Archibald soldier militia SC Jones, Ralph Hugh  
Henderson, John PS   Metts Jr, Albert Caswell  
Henderson, Joseph PS   Metts Jr, Albert Caswell  
Henderson, Samuel Lt SC Soupiset, Frederic Paul  
Hendricks, Isaac PS NJ Baron Jr, Peter Thomas  
Henry Jr, Hugh Lt VA Henry, George Warren  
Henry, Patrick     Reed, Jamison Finley  
Henry, Patrick CS VA Ramirez, Carlos transfer to Laredo Chapter
Henry, Patrick CS VA Ramirez Jr, Ricardo transfer to Laredo Chapter
Henry, Patrick CS VA Ramirez, Luis transfer to Laredo Chapter
Henry, Patrick CS VA Ramirez III, Ricardo transfer to Laredo Chapter
Henry, Patrick CS VA Ramirez, Ricardo transfer to Laredo Chapter
Henry, Patrick CS VA Ramirez, Ramiro Antonio transfer to Laredo Chapter
Henry, Patrick Colonel Militia CS PS VA Guerra, Manuel  
Henry, Patrick   PA Cummins, Col. Will Joe  
Henry, Patrick Colonel Militia CS PS VA Marshall, Col. Jerry Eugene  
Herdeman, Thomas soldier VA Smyer, Joe Pate  
Hernandez, Cayetano Spanish Soldier TX Villarreal, Landon Ray Cann New Spain
Hernandez, Cayetano Spanish Soldier TX Villarreal, Paul Anthony New Spain
Hernandez, Cayetano Spanish Soldier TX Garza, Omar Daniel New Spain
Hernandez, Cayetano Spanish Soldier TX Garza, Andres Villarreal New Spain
Hernandez, Cayetano Spanish Soldier TX Mora, Dr. Ruben Edmund New Spain
Hernandez, Cayetano Spanish Soldier TX Villarreal, Rene New Spain
Hernandez, Cayetano Spanish Soldier TX Mora, Orlando J. New Spain
Hernandez, Cayetano Spanish Soldier TX Rodriguez, Leonard Brennan New Spain
Hernandez, Cayetano Spanish Soldier TX Villarreal, Santos Huerta New Spain
Hernandez, Cayetano Spanish Soldier TX Villarreal, Santos S. New Spain
Herndon, George PVT NC Mimms, Dr. William Reed Pensioner
Herndon, George PVT NC Mimms, William Lloyd Pensioner
Hess, Christian SGT Cont Line NY Hilbert Jr, Capt James Russel Florida transfer
Hill, William CS NC McDavid, Judge Albert Calhoun TXSSAR President 1936
Hillyer, ASA Surgeon   CT Hillyer, Francis Lorraine Pensioner
Hinnant, William Sr. CS NC Hinnant, John Leslie  
Hobart, James   NH Evans, H. Leslie  
Hodges, John PVT Militia SC Metts, Stephen James Widow & Heir Pensioner
Hodges, John Militia SC Metts Jr, Albert Caswell  
Hogun, James Brig Gen NC Daniell, James Richard Wilson  
Holland, John Drummer SC Adams III, Robert Donnell  
Holmes, David Surgeon, Capt Cont Line CT Clark, Robert Edward Holmes INT Transfer
Horn, Henry Private PA Risher, Benjamin Allen pensioner
Houston, Christopher Capt Rangers NC Hanavan, James Michael  
Houston, Christopher Capt Rangers NC Hanavan III, Ernest Patrick  
Houston, Christopher Capt Rangers NC Hanavan Jr, Ernest Patrick  
Hovey, Samuel     Hovey III, Larry Jay  
Hovey, Samuel     Hovey, Todd Allen  
Hovey, Samuel     Hovey Jr, Richard D  
Hovey, Samuel     Hovey, Larry Jay  
Hovey, Samuel     Hovey Sr, Richard D  
Hovey, Samuel     Hovey, Richard Norman  
Howe, Joseph Captain, Militia, CS SC Howe, William Wayne  
Howe, Nathan Capt MA Eager, Henry Howe Active in 1938
Howell Sr, Joseph PVT Militia NC Chapman, Col. Wilks  
Howle, William PVT Militia GA SC Hightower, Billy Earl  
Hudnall, John Private VA Rubin, Alexander Price  
Hudnall, John Private VA Price, Carter VA Transfer
Hudnall, John Private VA Price Jr., William Sidney VA Transfer
Hudson, Joshua PS VA Ware, Col. Joseph Milton  
Hudson, Reuben Soldier State Line VA Ware, Col. Joseph Milton Valley Forge
Huff, John PVT Militia VA Huff, Roger Allen KY transfer
Huffaker, George PVT Militia VA Wheeler Jr, Clermont Edward Pensioner
Hulett, John Pvt PS MD Howlett, Byron Pearman IV  
Hulett, John Pvt PS MD Howlett, Byron Pearman Jr.  
Hull Sr, George Spy, soldier VA Love, Graydon Smales  
Hunt, Alexander soldier NC Burns, Rev. Clay Lee  
Huntington, Judge Hezekiah   CT Huntington, Col. Frederick William  TXSSAR President 1954-1955
Hurd, Graham     Ross, Herbert A.  
Inman, Rufus soldier MA Inman, Clavin Marion  
Jackson, Jeremiah PVT NC Jackson, Steven Marshall  
Jaggers, Jeremiah PVT Rangers Cont Line SC Sanderson Sr, Aubrey Eugene   
Jayne, Isaac PVT Militia PA Jayne, Michael David  
Jayne, Isaac PVT Militia PA Jayne, LTC David G.  
Jennings, William Captain VA Remick, David Jennings pensioner
Jennings, William PVT Cont Line VA Ferrell, James Michael  
Johnson, Gideon PS   Metts Jr, Albert Caswell  
Johnson, Isaac Privateer, PVT, PS NC James Jr, Herman Henry Pensioner
Jones II, Benaiah Cont Line CT Coe, Vernon Odell  
Jones Sr, Joseph soldier VA Perry, Benjamin Allen  
Jones, David Lt PA Butler, Bruce Baird LA transfer
Jones, John soldier SC Jones, Tommy Darryl  
Jones, Thomas Capt. Militia VA Ware, Col. Joseph Milton  
Jones, William PVT Cont Line VA Beurskens, John Henley  
Jones, William PVT VA Jones Jr, Col. Felix Henley  
Judson, James Capt CT Judson, Jack Jr.  
Judson, James Captain CT Judson, Jack   
Kaigler Jr, Andrew Lt SC Metts Jr, Albert Caswell  
Kaigler Sr, Andrew PS   Metts Jr, Albert Caswell  
Keese Sr, John CS NC Schoelzel, Gerald Ray  
Kendrick Sr, James Capt Militia NC Behrens, John Kendrick  
Kennedy, Sherwood     Barham, Dr. Richard Wendell  
Key III, John PS VA Key, Gerald Wayne  
King, Dan Minute Man CT Taylor, Rev. James Charles Lexington Alarm
Lammon, John Pvt. Militia NY Brady, Patrick Henry Medal of Honor Recipient
Lawrence, Banjamin Lt Militia MD Dorsey, Robert Charles  
Layssard, Etienne (Bolton) Maraffret Lt Militia LA Ward, Herman Lee New Spain
Lea, James PS   Metts Jr, Albert Caswell  
Leath, Ephrain PS   Metts Jr, Albert Caswell  
LeJeune, Blaise soldier LA Young, Calvin Brigham  
Lewis, Andrew Brig Gen VA Maverick, Maury  
Lewis, John CS VA Maverick, Maury  
Lewis, Lucy Taliaferro PS VA Kirk, William Overton  
Lewis, Nicholas Colonel Militia VA Huck, Phillips Clarke  
Lindsay, John Major VA McDavid, Judge Albert Calhoun TXSSAR President 1936
Lindsley, Eleazer LtCol Cont Line NJ Schellenberg, REV James Edward  
Littlefield II,William     Tharpe, Steven D.   
Lofton, Thomas Capt NC Backlund, Robert John  
Logan, John   PA Ryan, James Michael active 1959
Lohr, George Captain Militia VA Long, Christopher Alan  
Lohr, George Capt Militia PA Long, Col. Harry C.  
Long, Reuben Lt VA Metts Jr, Albert Caswell 42 Supplementals
Loop, Christian     Loop, Larry L.  
Loop, Christian     Loop, Steven Gregory  
Loop, Christian     Loop, Kevin Douglas  
Lorentz, Mortiz PS PA Smith, Cyril Philip Corpus Christi
Lyles, Abraham Thomas Ensign   MD Blackburn Jr, Judge Marvin E.  
Lynch, Charles Judge VA Maverick, Maury  
Macy, Zaccheus Physician MA Strickland, Phillip Ray  
Madison, John CS VA Maverick, Maury  
Manley, Ancil PVT VA Hudson, Llyod Hanks  
Mann, Capt Benjamin Captain MA Irvin, Barlow  
Manton, Daniel Capt Militia RI Cooper II, William Cresswell active in 1997
Marrs, James SGT Cont Line VA Bush, Edward Milton  
Martin, Obediah PS NC Martin, Sam Glover  
Martin, Thomas   NC Tucker, Cecil M.  
Matthews, John PVT NC Matthews, Stephen Robert  
Matthews, John PVT  NC Matthews, SMSGT Charles Irvin  
Maverick, Samuel Officer Navy SC Maverick, Maury  
Mayfield, Macajah Pvt PS VA Krueger, Dr. Wesley William Otto pensioner
McCain, John PS SC James Jr, Herman Henry  
McCauley, Matthew Major NC Focke, Dr. John Bridges  
McConnell, John PVT  SC GA Stegall, William Leroy  
McCuistion, James soldier NC Hollje, LTC. John Buford  
McCutchen, John SGT SC White, Ralph Phillip  
McDanial, George SGT Militia VA Ware, Col. Joseph Milton  
McDavid, James   SC McDavid, Judge Albert Calhoun TXSSAR President 1936
McDonald, John PVT   McCraw Jr, Maj. Bert M. Pensioner
McDuff, Samuel   SC McDuff, Louis Clarence  
McElvain, Andrew PVT Militia PA Raymond, Michael Lee  
McElvain, Andrew PVT Militia PA Raymond, James Forrest  
McElvain, Andrew PVT Militia PA Raymond, James Maurice  
McFarland, Wm Capt. PA McFarland, Charles Ralph  
McFarland, Wm Capt. PA McFarland, LTC Michael W.  
McGuire Sr, Elijah SGT Cont Line SC Young, Kelly Don  
McKay Sr, James PS   Metts Jr, Albert Caswell  
McMillen, James PVT NJ Miller, Col. John Thomas  
McMurtry, Joseph Capt VA Kelly, Lan E.  
McWhorter, George soldier SC Dixon, Douglas Paul  
Meek, Joseph PS VA Allgood, James W.  
Menges, Jacob PVT   Long, Col. Harry C.  
Meredith, Samuel     Meredith, Rev James Henry/Harry Sate Chaplain 1939
Michau, Jacob Lt Militia SC Russell, Maj. Melvin Bishop  
Michener, Mordecai PS PA Mendenhall, Terril Ray  
Miers, Nicholas Pvt PA Crum, Cody Christopher  
Milford, John Pvt, Sct, Grd SC Milford, Bradford Wylie pensioner
Milford, John Pvt, Sct, Grd SC Cabello, Fernando Milford pensioner
Milford, John Pvt, Sct, Grd SC Milford, Harold William pensioner
Millan, Thomas Ensign   VA Standley, James Jackson  
Millan, Thomas Ensign   VA Standley, Mason Stuart  
Millikan Sr, William PS CS NC McConnell, James Robert  
Minor, Garrett Lt Col. Militia VA Huck, Phillips Clarke  
Mitchell, Adam PVT Militia NC Bowles, Roger M.  
Mitchell, Adam PVT Militia NC Bowles, David Alton  
Mitts, Henry Militia SC Metts Jr, Albert Caswell  
Mohler, John Lt. Militia PA Weinrichter, Woodson Studebaker  
Mohler, John PVT PA Kefauver Jr, John Moody  
Montgomery, Maj. William Major NJ Montgomery, Daniel B  
Moore, James Captain Militia VA Jackson, Rush Cecil  
Moore, Risdon Sailor DE Emery, LTC Kenneth Charles  
Moorman, Achillies PS VA Huck, Phillips Clarke  
Moorman, Andrew PS VA Huck, Phillips Clarke  
Morehead, Charles PS VA Schultz, James Thomas  
Morehead, Charles PS VA Morehead, Col. Thomas Garnett MS transfer
Morris, Gideon Indian fighter NC Morris, Lowell Winston  
Moss, Zeally Staff Officer, PS VA Gill, Peter pensioner/wpns
Moulton, Freeborn Captain Minutemen MA McClinchie III, Malcom Uriah  
Moyers, Christopher Lt Cont Line VA Harvey, Dode Garrison Valley Forge
Munger, Capt. James Captain CT Barragan, Col. Milo B. Chapter VP in 1954
Murphy, James Drummer PA Murphy, Micheal Mannery  
Myers, Thomas Sr. PS VA Baron Jr, Peter Thomas  
Nash, James Artillery VA Metts Jr, Albert Caswell  
Nash, James VA Line VA Metts Jr, Albert Caswell  
Newcomb, Luther PVT Sailor CT Newcomb, William Jennings  
Newhard II, Michael   PA Neff Jr, Frank Robinson  
Newman, Jonathan soldier militia SC Murray, Louie Wayne  
Newton, Jacob PVT Militia NC Canfield, Robert Porter  
Niblock, William PVT VA Clifford III, Earle Wesley MO transfer
Nickells, James PS   Metts Jr, Albert Caswell  
Noel, William 2nd Lt   NC Lovett, Thomas Parker  
Noland, Jesse Soldier NC Love Jr, Homer Townsend Pensioner
Northrop, Amos soldier, POW CT White, CWO Lewis Beam  
Nye, Benjamin Capt Militia MA Dillon III, Lester Reed  
Nye, Benjamin Lt Militia MA Dillon Jr, LTC Lester Reed  
Odom, Willis PVT NC Hutton, Edward Hudson NE Transfer
Oliver, John PVT NC Oliver, Lee Branch Pensioner
Oliver, John     Barham, Dr. Richard Wendell  
Oliver, John soldier NC Metts Jr, Albert Caswell  
Onderdonk, Daniel Ensign   NY Bloodgood, John Louis  
Onderdonk, Daniel Lt Militia NY Bloodgood Jr, Howard James  NY transfer
Overall, John Foreman Militia   Metts Jr, Albert Caswell  
Owens, Isaac PS MD Owens, Dr. William Councilman PA transfer
Pace, Drury Capt Militia SC Gray, Myers Scaling  
Parker, Lt. Nathaniel Lt. MA Spalding, Col. Donald P.  
Parr, William   VA Parr Jr, Thurmond C.  
Peele, Robert PS VA Peele, Horace Bullard  
Perdue, Meshack PS VA Perdue, Marvin Clark  
Perdue, Meshack PS VA Perdue Jr, Maxie Aurbon  
Perdue, Meshack PS VA Perdue, Maxie Aurbon  
Perkins, Solomon Lt Militia CT Perkins, James Allen  
Pettit, Joshua soldier SC Dillard, James Edward  
Phillips, William     Strozier, Max Starcke TXSSAR Perpetual & National Life
Pierceall, Richard PVT MD Richardson, Tommy Gene Pensioner
Pierson, John PVT Cont Line MD VA Crowther Jr, Albert Bartlett Widow Pensioner
Pierson, John Bombardier MD VA Crowther, Richard Poole  
Pierson, John Bombardier MD VA Crowther, James Bartlett  
Pierson, John Bombardier MD VA Crowther, LTC Travis Poole  
Pillow, John PS CS   Metts Jr, Albert Caswell  
Pitman, Nicholas PVT VA Lockhart, Timothy Edward  
Polley, Jonathan PVT Cont Line CT MA Wright Jr, Allan Charles  
Polley, Jonathan PVT Cont Line CT MA Wright, Allan Charles  
Porch, Henry PVT NC Porch Jr. Edwin Leight  
Porch, Henry PVT NC Porch Sr. Edwin Leight TXSSAR President 1930
Porter, Reese soldier NC Metts Jr, Albert Caswell  
Potter, Gen James General PA Elliott, Donald S.  
Powell. Lt. John Lt. VA Powell Jr, Thomas Levin  
Price, Daniel CS VA Maverick, Maury  
Pritchett, John Lt. Cont Line VA Jordan Jr, Edward Earl  
Proctor, Little Page Spy, soldier, Scout VA Knobelsdorf, John Curtis Widow Pensioner
Queen Sr, William Lewis PVT GA Colley III, Darrell Edward  
Queen Sr, William Lewis PVT GA Colley Jr, Darrell Edward  
Ramey, John Soldier VA Strozier, Max Starcke TXSSAR Perpetual & National Life
Rapier, Richard James Captain Militia MD Knapp, Donald Joseph VA transfer
Rathbone, Edmund PVT MA Rathbun, Keith Lewis  
Ray, Ambrose PVT Cont Line GA Boswell Jr, David Elmo  
Ray, Ambrose PVT Cont Line GA Boswell, John Douglas  
Ray, Ambrose PVT Cont Line GA Ridings, WO1 Roger Milton  
Rector, Henry PS VA Kirby, Jared E.  
Rector, Henry PS VA Kirby, Jerry Eugene  
Reeve, William   VA Reeve, Mark A.  
Reeves, Lazarus Soldier SC Leonard, Roy Harris Jr. pensioner
Remington, Benjamin Lt. RI Remington III, Mark Colvin  
Remington, Benjamin Lt. RI Remington II, Mark Colvin  
Reppert, Stephen PS PA Smith, Cyril Philip Corpus Christi
Ridley, George     Guthrie, Mark Clifton  
Ringo, John PVT VA Nicholas Jr, Charles Day  
Roark, Sr., Michael     Burnham, Nealton J. VA Transfer
Rorabaugh, John PS PA Rohrbough, Col. Frank G. transfer from VA
Rorabaugh, John PS PA Rohrbough, LTC Stephen Walter  
Rosamond, Samuel Capt Militia SC Berryhill, Chad Martin  
Rosamond, Samuel Capt Militia SC Berryhill III, Alvin Patrick  
Rosamond, Samuel Capt Militia SC Berryhill Jr, Alvin Patrick  
Rosamond, Samuel Capt Militia SC Smith, Stephen Lee  
Rosamond, Samuel Capt Militia SC Smith, Aaron Jay  
Rosamond, Samuel Capt Militia SC Smith, Nick Warren  
Rosamond, Samuel Captain Militia SC Berryhill, Col. Earl John PA transfer
Ross, John PVT cavalry VA Pennington, Raymond Alexander  
Roundy, Uriah VT   Ingram, LTC Kenneth Edmond TXSSAR President 1981-1982
Royce, Joel Militia CT Meadows III, Daniel Benjamin  
Rucker, Ambrose LtCol Militia CS VA Ware, Brandon C.  
Rucker, Ambrose LtCol Militia CS VA Ware, James Robert  
Rucker, Ambrose LtCol Militia CS VA Ware, Mark Flynn  
Rucker, Ambrose LtCol Militia CS VA Ware, Col. Joseph Milton  
Rucker, Reuben PVT Militia VA Ware, Col. Joseph Milton KIA
Rumph, Jacob soldier SC Jamison, Albert Lee  
Salinas, Francisco Manuel soldier LA Fernandez III, Tito Salinas New Spain
Salinas, Francisco Manuel soldier LA Salinas, William Chacon New Spain
Salmon, John PVT PA Salmon, Eugene Hodges Pensioner
Sanders, Henry PVT SC Maxwell, Arthur Albert Pensioner
Sandidge, Claiborne     Sandidge, Jon R.  
Savage, Joseph Surgeon   VA Mauthe, Carl Stroke  
Sawyers, Col. John Colonel VA Courtney, F.P.  
Sayles, Ahab Private RI Troops RI Baron, Campbell Bronner wpns
Sayles, Israel Private RI Troops RI Baron, Campbell Bronner  
Scales, Nathaniel Militia NC Metts Jr, Albert Caswell  
Schofield, William Lt Cont Line PA Schofield, Col. Norman Miller  
Schubdrein, Johann Nickolaus PS GA Whitmore, Paul Thomas  
Scott, Ezekiel Captain, Cont Line CT Atkinson, Thomas Scott  
Scott, George Capt Militia VA Guynes, Kaleb Scott  
Scurlock, Mial Maj, CS, PS NC Payne, Jeffery A.  
Senseman, John Lt PA Woodard III, George Sawyer  
Senseman, John Lt PA Woodard Jr, George Sawyer  
Sevier, John Colonel Militia, PS NC Cordova, Richard Anthony  
Sevier, John Colonel Militia, PS NC Cordova, Robert Alex  
Seybert, John Frederick Private, Militia PA Richmond Jr, MAJ David Walker  
Seymour, James QM CT Scott, Don Eugene pensioner/wpns
Sharp, James PVT NC Frazell, Willaim Alton, Esq.  
Sharp, Thomas soldier CT Chamberlin, LTC Oliver Booth  TXSSAR President 1972-1973
Sheaff, Philip PVT PA Bresnehen Jr, LTC Thomas Francis  
Sheffield, John PS NC Sheffield, Travis T.  
Sheldon, Phinehas CS PS CT Taylor, Rev. James Charles  
Shenefelt, John PVT Militia PA Lemons, Gilbert Reed  
Sheppard, William Col. NC Huck, Phillips Clarke King's Mtn.
Shipman Sr, Jabez PVT Militia NJ Boland, Micheal Lee  
Shipman Sr, Jabez PVT Militia NJ Boland, Christopher Micheal  
Shipman Sr, Jabez PVT Militia NJ Boland, Jason Lee Paul Carrington
Shivers, Jonas PS CS   Metts Jr, Albert Caswell  
Shotts, Joseph PVT Cont Line PA Shotts, Dr. Chester Charles  
Simms, Sherrod PS NC Frasier, Justin Amiel  
Simms, Sherrod PS NC Frasier, Amiel Jay  
Simms, Sherrod PS NC Frasier, Alfred Jay  
Skelly, John soldier, PS MD Oliver, Devon Jae  
Skelly, John soldier, PS MD Oliver, Dustin Ian  
Skelly, John soldier, PS MD Oliver, Lee Branch  
Skinner, Apollus   MA Skinner, Albert M.  
Smiley Sr, Walter PS VA McEntire, Lincoln Christopher  
Smith, Jehiel Pvt CT Lee, Jake William pensioner
Smith, Reuben Lt SC Keck, John Harrison  
Smoke, Andrew Militia SC Murphy, Col. Meredith Eklund  
Soule, Moses Capt Minutemen & CL MA Soules IV, Luther Hugh  
Soule, Moses Capt Minutemen MA Soules Jr, Joe Carlton  
Soule, Moses Capt Minutemen MA Soules, Joe Carlton  
Soule, Moses Captain Minutemen MA Soules Jr, Luther Hugh  
Soule, Moses Captain Minutemen MA Soules III, Luther Hugh  
South, Benjamin PVT Militia NJ Rinehart, Daniel James  
South, Benjamin PVT Militia NJ Rinehart, John Kevin  
Spalding, Philip CS CT Johnson, Earl Wesley  
Spencer, Thomas CS, PS VA Spencer Jr., Alexander Burke  
Spencer, Thomas CS, PS VA Spencer, Milton Vance  
Spencer, Thomas CS, PS VA Spencer, Herbert  
Spencer, Thomas CS, PS VA Spencer Sr., Alexander Burke City Cemetery #1
Spessard, Michael PVT MD Boward, Robert James  
Spessard, Michael PVT MD Boward Jr, Richard Carl  
Spessard, Michael PVT MD Boward, Richard Carl  
Spotswood II, Alexander Colonel Cont Line VA Berkeley, Norborn Carter  
Spotswood, Alexander Colonel Cont Line VA Berkeley Jr, LTC Charles Carter  
Spraggins, William PVT SC Brown, Giles W.  
Springer, John PVT   Springer, COL Robert G.  
Spurr, Richard Capt Militia VA Cooper Jr, Vernon Giles William Hightower
Stahl, Henry Jr.   PA Stahl, Elmer Ware  
Stanton, Capt. Joshua   CT Cochran, Clyde Vernon TXSSAR BOM 1956
Starke Sr., John     Ware, Col. Joseph Milton  
Starnes Jr, Joseph PVT VA Stokes, Edward Roy  
Starnes, Daniel   MA Compton, Herbert B.  
Steere, Samuel Private RI Troops RI Baron, Campbell Bronner  
Stephenson II, James wagoner PVT Cont Line VA Stephenson, Roger Gilland Valley Forge
Stephenson II, James wagoner PVT Cont Line VA Stephenson, Bradley Rector  
Stoker Sr., John Soldier, Private VA Guzy, Larry Thomas Dual GA
Stovall, Josiah PVT NC Anderson, Ross Alexander  
Stovall, Josiah PS NC Shipman, Ross Lovelace TXSSAR President 1996-1997
Stovall, Josiah PS NC Shipman, Ross Lovelace TXSSAR President 1996-1997
Strain, John Pvt NC Creeden, William Joseph pensioner
Strain, John Pvt NC Ritchie, Michael B. pensioner
Strain, John Pvt NC Ritchie, Hudson Douglas pensioner
Strain, John Pvt NC Ritchie, Brett Derek pensioner
Strain, John Pvt NC Creeden, William Joseph pensioner
Strain, John Pvt NC Ritchie, Douglas William pensioner
Strain, John Pvt NC Ritchie, Col. Edward Albert pensioner
Strozier, Mrs. Margaret (Dozier) PS GA Strozier, Max Starcke TXSSAR Perpetual & National Life
Strozier, Peter PVT GA Strozier, Max Starcke TXSSAR Perpetual & National Life
Stuart, Edward PVT VA Fehrenbach Jr, LTC Theodore Reed  
Stubblefield, Richard Ens. Militia NC Metts Jr, Albert Caswell  
Suber, George PS   Metts Jr, Albert Caswell  
Suber, Michael PS   Metts Jr, Albert Caswell  
Suber, Rachel PS   Metts Jr, Albert Caswell  
Sympson, William PVT NC Sympson, James David Dual State primary KY; 24 proven Patriots
Talbert, Henry  PS VA Baines, John Delavan  
Tappan, James Private, Militia NJ Osborn II, Thomas Noel  
Tatum, John PVT Cont Line NC Baker, Stephen Mansker Benbrook wpns
Tatum, John PVT Cont Line NC Baker, Elwyn Wardlowe wpns
Tatum, John PVT Cont Line NC Baker III, Lester Allan wpns
Tatum, John PVT Cont Line NC Baker Jr, Lester Allan wpns
Taylor, Joel PVT Cont Line MA Taylor, Rev. James Charles  
Taylor, Ward PS SC Metts Jr, Albert Caswell  
Terrell, Joel Jr. PS SC Maverick, Maury  
Thacker, Isaac PVT SC Williams, Henry James  
Thacker, Isaac PVT SC Williams, Henry James  
Thibodeau, Amant soldier LA Pfeiffer Jr, Warren Gail New Spain
Thomas, Ellis     Thomas, Richard Todd  
Thomas, Jesse soldier VA Metts, Michael Albert  
Thomas, Jesse VA Line VA Metts Jr, Albert Caswell  
Thomas, Job VA Line VA Metts Jr, Albert Caswell  
Thorndyke, Robert fifer Militia PS MA Williams, George McKee  
Tillery, John VA Cont Line, drummer/fifer VA Bell, Clarence Eugene  
Tilson, William Private NC Amick, Arthur Philip Charles  
Tilson, William Private NC Amick, Philip Rodney  
Timett, John Peter Private NY Allen, Charles Eugene wpns
Tippett, Erasmus Lee Corp NC Harrison, Waylan D  
Tipton, Jabez Murray     Krisch, Stewart Arthur  
Tipton, Jabez Murray     Krisch, Trevor H.  
Tipton, Jabez Murray     Krisch III, Rudolph C.  
Tod, David CS recruiter CT Gillis, Donelson Caffery  
Tone, John   NJ Chamberlin, LTC Oliver Booth  TXSSAR President 1972-1973
Townsend, Light PVT  SC Townsend, Leslie Lenard  
Townsend, Light PVT SC Rhine, George Gegenworth  
Townsend, Light PVT Militia SC Cummins II, Dr. Light Townsend  
Trantham, Martin soldier NC Poindexter, Randall Eugene Crowe  
Travis, David PVT Militia NY Carroll, Robert Graham  
Travis, David PVT Militia NY Carroll III, Charles Austin  
Travis, David PVT Militia NY Carroll Jr, Col. Charles Austin NY transfer
Traylor, Thomas   NC Goodson, Dr. James H  
Tremaine, Daniel PVT NY MA Bull, Steven Tremaine Pensioner
Trousdale, James Capt Militia NC Schenecker II, Edmond Whitla  
True, Martin PVT VA Line VA Harris, Darren Jason  
Tucker, George Lt soldier VA Campbell, Michael Burnett  
Turner Jr, James Capt VA Brown, Thomas Harkins  
Turney, Peter     Sugg, Peter L.  
Turpin, Joseph Captain Navy SC Maverick, Maury  
Twedy, Joseph PS   Metts Jr, Albert Caswell  
Tyler, John     Chisenhall, Jack Landis  
Van Horn, Henry Capt of Infantry PA Van Horn, Arthur Palmer TXSSAR President 1950-1951
Van Horn, Isaiah soldier PA Van Horn, Arthur Palmer TXSSAR President 1950-1951
Von Phul, William   PA Von Phul, Capt William  
Walker, Alexander PS SC Rothermel, John Fisher  
Walker, John PVT Cont Line PA Leedom, John Nesbett  
Walker, Philip PVT SC Musgrave, LTC Philip Cebern  
Walker, Thomas Dr., CS Committee of Safety VA Huck, Phillips Clarke  
Walker, Thomas Doctor, Burgess VA Maverick, Maury  
Waller, John   VA Hinds, Brig Gen Sidney R.  
Walsh, Thomas PVT Cont Line VA Moore, Thomas Daniel  
Walthall, John 1st Lt Militia VA Walthall, Thomas Jones  
Ware, Robert Capt VA Fisher, David Carl  
Ware, Robert Capt Cont Line VA Mack, John Herman  
Ware, Robert Sr. Capt Militia VA Gulley, Jack Haygood  
Ware, William Capt. Militia VA Ware, Col. Joseph Milton  
Warne, Margaret Uliet Physician NJ Armitage, Nicholas Dillon  
Warne, Margaret Uliet Physician NJ Armitage, George Alexander  
Warne, Margaret Uliet Physician NJ Armitage, Norman Peter  
Washington, John   NC Morse, Emory, Fletcher  
Washington, Samuel Col CL VA, PS VA Boerner, Justin Morrill  
Waterhouse, Gideon PS CT Frost, LTC Raymond Francis  
Watt, Samuel PS   Metts Jr, Albert Caswell  
Watts, Caleb Soldier and Patriot VA Ware, Col. Joseph Milton  
Weaver Sr, William PVT NC Fullhart, Randal David  
Weaver Sr, William PVT NC Barnes Jr, LTC. Rufus Edward  
Webb, Moses     Sevier, Moses Theodore  
Wentworth, Elijah PVT CT Lindemood, Stephen Rae  
Wesner, David Daniel PVT PA Wesner, Eldon Odel  
Wheeler, John   MA Springer, COL Robert G.  
White, James Captain Militia NC Trevino III, Geronimo   
White, James Captain Militia NC Trevino, Gilbert Stephen  
White, James Captain Militia NC Trevino, Gilberto Stephenson  
White, James Captain Militia NC Trevino, Gilberto Stephenson  
White, Jr., Joseph     Strozier, Max Starcke TXSSAR Perpetual & National Life
White, Sr., Joseph     Strozier, Max Starcke TXSSAR Perpetual & National Life
Whitman, Zachariah Pvt MA Vernor, Bobby P.  
Wightman, Benjamin PVT NY Dixon, LTC. Malcolm Ray  
Wiley, Alexander PVT NC Wiley, Donald Gordon Wiley, Gordon Douglas
Wiley, Alexander PVT NC Wiley, Gordon Douglas Wiley, Donald Gordon
Williams, James Colonel Militia, PS SC Jennings, Hal David  
Williams, John   NC Carrico, Marcellus W.  
Williams, Joseph   VA Bell, Marshall Odem  
Williams, Stephen     Small, Lt.Col. Thomas Lykes transfer from Austin
Williamson, John     Duke, Wharton Edward  
Willitts, James Captain VA McDavid, Judge Albert Calhoun TXSSAR President 1936
Wills, James PVT, PS VA Plunkett, James Henry Pensioner
Winn, Col. John Col. Cont Line SC Fender, Richard Fain  
Winn, Col. John Col. Cont Line SC Fender, Robert William  
Winn, Col. John Col. Cont Line SC Fender, James Ernest  
Witt, Joseph soldier NC Bostick, Raymond Harrison  
Wolcott, Erastus Brig Gen, Militia CT Davenport III, MAJ Harold "Bud" August  
Wooldridge, William Capt Militia NC Murray, CPT Arch Lee  
Woolfolk Jr, John soldier VA Lilley, Alexander William  
Worth, Henry Haines   SC Atmar. Robert C.  
Wuertenberger, John Adam PS PA Hasbrook, William Andrew  
Wuertenberger, John Adam PS PA Clark, Scott Andrew  
Wuertenberger, John Adam PS PA Lamb, James Alston  
Wyche, George Lt. Col, CS GA Grether, Daniel James  
Wyche, George Lt. Col, CS GA Grether, Peter Marc  
Young, Francis Soldier NC Young, Donald Leroy  
Young, Robert   VA Zanca, John E.  
Zimmerman, Michael PVT   Long, Col. Harry Clarence  
Zumwalt, John soldier VA Zumwalt, Thomas Layne DC transfer
Wubbena, Curtis A.
Wubbena, Issac A.
Wubbena, Christopher I.
Wubbena, Zane C. 
Wubbena, Zachary D.
Wubbena, Ian D.
Kanter, Kevin L.
Lozada, Henry R.
Bertolett, Craig R.
Trebesch, Edwin R.
Luckett, Larry W.
McGuill, Col. Martin F.
Garcia, Gregory
Townsend, Rhys M.
Townsend, Robert M.
Townsend, Ryan S.
Townsend, John E.
Townsend, Ian J.
Leonard, Jett C.
Leonard, Harris T.
Leonard, Robert T.
Bubolz, Erik Robert
Whittenburg, Dustin S.
Villarreal, Gilbert
Waters, Michael C.
Watson, Kenneth Bradley
Cohick, Martin
Cohick, Howlett D.
Cohick, Conner A.
Smith, Gregory L.
Byrne, Michael B.
Powell, George Marc
Powell, George Ronald
Berkley, Joseph L. Sr.
Wallis, Ben A. III
Wallis, Ben A. Jr.
Harwood, Kenneth L.
Savage, John Phillip II
Reynolds, Paul Kenneth
Sutton, John M.
Holland, William T. Jr.
Burks, Matthew D. transfer
Thonsberry, Marion E.
Giffin, Robert Todd transfer
Ward, Brett T.
Dell, Harry N.
Walls, Justus W.
DeVenney, Russell Dual MO
Heath, Edward A. Boerne SAR
Weaver, Robert Travis
Frerich, Edwin Alan
Young, Larry Stephen Paul Carrington
Caron, Christopher Dupont Transfer to Live Oak
Dooley, Joseph W. Dual VA, VASSAR President
Moore Jr, Parke Taplin Liberty
Evins, John Arthur
Renaud, Todd Frederick 
Day, James Richard Jr.
Manning, John T. "Jack" Dual MA
Goebel, Peter K Dual NY, NYSSAR President
Downing, Roger Guy transfer from DE
Harrington, Patrick B.
Cornwell, Larry P.
Dirks Jr, Richard William
Williams, Wesley Reed
Williams III, LTC Charles Edwin
Thomas III, Dale Danzell Transfer WV
Prescott, Kenneth W.
Anderson, Jeffrey Clarke
Alexander, Lawrence G.
Collins III, John W.
Fox, Hewitt B.
Scott, Samuel Walter
Mathews, Harvie Rogers
Nunn, Dr. James Allison
Barton, Wm. M.
Fraser, Alexander Herbemont II
Goodnaugh, Charles W. Transfer PA, dec 1951 bur. Ft Sam
West, Duval Active in 1908 TXSSAR 2nd VP
Barker, Joseph Jr.
Cornwell, Larry P. Dual AL
KEY
TXSSAR Perpetual
TXSSAR Perpetual & National Life
National Life
deceased
transferred
year of Drop for Nonpayment of Dues
Perpetual Deceased
Active Member
Resigned Year
National Emeritus

 

 

 

 

 
 

Go to the Site Map

 
 

 
     
 


Thanks for Viewing the SARSAT.ORG Website.
Please Return Soon.
 

 
     
       
 

Webmaster:

Max Strozier

 
       
 

Web Page Created:

17 January 2009

 
 

Web Page Updated:

18 November 2016